| Project/Area Number |
25285227
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Tetsuya 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 准教授 (10375214)
YAMAMOTO Hiroki 東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 助教 (20632491)
HASEGAWA Yutaka 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (30253933)
FUKUSHIMA Hirotoshi 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40400121)
HONDA Yoshikatsu 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50610565)
NAKATA Yasuhiko 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (80304195)
MATSUDA Yosuke 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (80433233)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 学校組織 / 学校文化 / 教員文化 / 教師の責任 / 教職倫理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The questionnaire survey on the observation consciousness of teachers at primary and junior secondary state schools in ten municipalities was conducted. By comparing the data with the similar one at ten years ago, some positive trends were found. But by more specific analysis, there are some weaken tendencies of collectiveness of teachers' relations. Teachers' recognizing the expectations of pupils & parents and responsibility such expectations are very susceptible and have wide range concerning to school education. Another questionnaire survey on state school teachers in three cities in the area of 'Great Earthquake in East Japan 2011' was conducted. By comparing the data of three cities with those of ten municipalities, there found that teachers of suffered area are, with facing the pupils' difficulties, more conscious and eager to corresponding to such problems during schooling.