| Project/Area Number |
25285231
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
INAGAKI Kyoko 京都大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40159934)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高山 育子 頌栄短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (30440572)
竹内 洋 関西大学, 付置研究所, 研究員 (70067677)
目黒 強 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 准教授 (70346229)
細辻 恵子 甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90199505)
| Research Collaborator |
HAMA Takako 富山県立大学, 工学部, 講師 (10711616)
TAGA Futoshi 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70284461)
UTAGAWA Koichi 名古屋女子大学, 文学部, 講師 (50708998)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | ハビトゥス / 指導者 / 社会的リーダー / 界 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This Study analysed the process of the development of 'habitus' of post-war Japanese leaders and the relationship between the habitus and their 'field', as well as the structure and relationship of each ‘field', through the statistical analysis of the data of their profiles and qualitative analysis of the life-histories. Our project illuminated the importance and the influence of the cultural and the social capital developed through the family, school, and the career experience. We also made further discussion on the prospect and the future of the leadership education.