| Project/Area Number |
25285241
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
外池 智 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20323230)
河西 英通 広島大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40177712)
小瑶 史朗 弘前大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50574331)
伊藤 大介 東北大学, 学内共同利用施設等, その他 (70400439)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
USAMI Kosei 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30183750)
YABU Toshihiro 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220212)
| Research Collaborator |
WANG Zhongchen 清華大学, 人文社会科学学院, 教授
HAN Dongyu 東北師範大学, 歴史文化学院, 教授
WANG Tiejun 遼寧大学, 日本研究所, 教授
CHEN Dong 曲阜師範大学, 儒学研究中心, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 歴史認識 / 歴史実践 / 歴史教育 / 歴史教科書 / 和解 / 授業づくり / 花岡事件 / 東北 / 記憶 / 国際研究者交流 中国 / 博物館 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is intended to develop a history education program by collaboration of the researcher of various domains of Japan and China, which promotes reflective "historical recognition" to the issue of "historical recognition" between China and Japan. Therefore we focus on the experience of the people who was related to the Tohoku district and China, and developed a workshop program for "Hanaoka cases" of Akita, which concentrated on the difference of the understanding of the Hanaoka case between Japan and China and the activity of the local people for the settlement after World War Ⅱ. As a result of this study, we had a lesson for the next generation, which developed in collaboration with foreign students from China and students who belong to the faculty of education of Iwate, Akita, and Hirosaki University. This study suggests that we can overcome the memory of feelings through the communication and settlement of the next generations.