Developing Educational Model for Disaster Prevention by Supporting Cross-subject Cooperation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Satoshi  信州大学, 学術研究院(教育学系), 教授 (20171754)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIROUCHI Daisuke  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (50424916)
MURAMATSU Hiroyuki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (80378281)
SHIMADA Hideaki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (20467195)
MIZUGUCHI Takashi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (60412946)
YATSUKA Mitsunori  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30323231)
NISHI Kazuo  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (20422701)
FUKUDA Noriko  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30223465)
MATSUMOTO Yasushi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (60229581)
SHINOZAKI Masanori  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (80705038)
TANAKA Mayumi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 助教 (50469582)
SAKAKIBARA Yasushi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90273060)
HASHIMOTO Masaharu  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 講師 (90350181)
田中 江扶  信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40524294)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAZAKI Mikio  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (10261760)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords防災教育 / 教科間連携 / 教育目標タクソノミー / 授業実践データベース / グレーディングシステム / 防災教育データベース / グレーディング・システム / 教育実践データベース / 教育目標‐教科マトリクス / 実践データベース / データ・フォーマット / インターフェイスデザイン / 教科横断型(教育実践) / 共創型(教育実践)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We supplied a web database system in which documents on disaster prevention education were stored and organized based on educational objectives, subjects, grades, and other aspects. We assumed the system to help school teachers cooperate in order to design cross-subject learning environments for disaster prevention. In fact, we designed and carried out such practices as a demonstration. We also developed an evaluation system which estimates each achievement standard of students participating in a practice for the said disaster education on a scale of S, A, B, or C by utilizing their self-rated answers for some good-or-bad questions. These systems are freely available on the website of the project.