Cooperative - the actual draft study on the development of language communication skills for language arts education improvement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKyoto University of Education
Principal Investigator
UEYAMA TOSHIHIRO  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50193850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Norio  岡山大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (00171786)
MIURA Kazunao  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40239174)
IKUTA Shinji  鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 准教授 (00320010)
TERADA Mamoru  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00381020)
NAKANISI Makoto  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10263881)
YAMAMOTO Etuko  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
INADA Yaho  筑紫女学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20612518)
SUNAGAWA Seiji  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 助教 (20647052)
MIYAMOTO Kouji  岡山大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 准教授 (30583207)
SUMIDA Masaru  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40278594)
TOMIYASU Shingo  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40534300)
UEDA Yuji  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50213369)
MORITA Yoiti  三重大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60325305)
BANDO Tomoko  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60634764)
SAKURAMOTO Akemi  神戸親和女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70319846)
KAWANO Junko  熊本大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80380989)
YAMAMOTO Takaharu  広島大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90210533)
WAKAGI Tuneka  福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90454579)
TUJIMURA Keizo  大阪成蹊大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90712505)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords言語コミュニケーション / 文学作品教材 / 説明的文章教材 / 教科間連携 / 教師アンケート / 実験授業 / 国語科の独自性 / 科学報告文体 / 科学読み物文体 / 論理的整合性 / コミュニケーション / 文学の読みにおけるコミュニケーション / 説明的文章の読みにおけるコミュニケーション / 読書におけるコミュニケーション / 幼小連携 / 対教師アンケート / 文学作品の読みにおけるコミュニケーション / メディア・コミュニケーション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through the elucidation of the development of language communication skills, for cooperation with subjects other than the uniqueness and language arts for each of the various areas of language education, and elaboration so that it can be a real draft proposals. In the literature area, we aim to clarify the low-down of reading that is versatile with Vygotsky space, and found the characteristics of the language arts own area. In the explanatory text area, scientific reading material (language teaching materials) and the scientific report prepared two types of sentence (Nature report sentence of science), about the similarities and differences, of the faculty questionnaire, of junior high school students read the the difference, investigate the awareness of when you read, do the experiment lesson, it was possible to obtain a constant of the proposed findings. In the region that listening, speaking, was conducted a survey on awareness of the productivity of the discussion by the group.