Study on development of the moral education promotion program by the cooperation with kindergarten and elementary and junior high school becoming the core of the character development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25285250
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University (2017)
Showa Women's University (2013-2016)
Principal Investigator
oshitani yoshio  武庫川女子大学, 教育研究所, 教授 (50123774)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Arai Asahiro  城西大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80269357)
Kaiduka Shigeki  武蔵野大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20251001)
Sekine Akinobu  国士舘大学, 体育学部, 教授 (10364449)
Ban Tsunenobu  岡山商科大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70173119)
Minamimoto Osao  京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 教授 (60108371)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords道徳教育プログラム / 総合単元的道徳学習 / 学校、家庭、地域連携 / 外国の道徳教育 / 特別の教科道徳 / 道徳教育の抜本的改善・充実 / オーストラリアの道徳教育 / 「特別の教科 道徳」 / 幼・小・中連携教育 / 子どもの道徳学習コミュニティーづくり / 教育学 / 道徳教育 / 幼・小・中学校連携 / 道徳教育推進プログラム / 特別の教科 道徳 / 道徳学習プログラム / 学校・家庭・地域が連携した道徳教育 / 幼、小、中学校の道徳教育の連携 / 道徳教育のカリキュラム / 学校、家庭、地域連携の道徳教育 / 「特別の教科道徳」 / 国際情報交換(フィンランド) / 幼、小、中の道徳教育の連携 / 道徳の特別教科化 / 国際情報交換(中国)
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I challenged to development by a continuous moral education promotion program that kindergarten and elementary and junior high school were consistent from a viewpoint to be made with foundations of the character formation for the life and could wrestle. The morality learning of children is carried out through the whole living place continually. This study researched a field of vision of the moral education in the school while letting vertical axis (school stage) and cross axle (place of the life) and three of the essence axis (character growth) concern with an internal and external study and based on the contemporary problem that foresaw the future, Kindergarten and elementary and junior high school investigated the moral education promotion program that cooperated and were able to put result.