Project/Area Number |
25285259
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Special needs education
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大庭 重治 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 教授 (10194276)
池田 吉史 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 助教 (20733405)
勝二 博亮 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30302318)
岡崎 慎治 筑波大学, 人間総合科学研究科(系), 准教授 (40334023)
奥住 秀之 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70280774)
国分 充 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40205365)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 知的障害 / 運動機能 / 認知特性 / 実行制御 / 注意 / 抑制制御 / 教育系心理学 / 特別支援教育 / 持続的注意 / 反応抑制 / アップデーティング / 運動行為 / 効率性 / 変動性 / 知的機能 / 実行制御機能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Low functioning and large variability are motor problems in motor skills in persons with intellectual disabilities. However, little attention has been given to the characteristics of large variability of motor function in persons with intellectual disabilities. The purpose of the current study were to clarify the properties of large variability of motor function and the condition to optimize the motor performance in persons with intellectual disabilities. The results were as follows. 1) Persons with intellectual disabilities whose variability in motor function is large showed lower attainment level in motor task. 2) Task clarification decreased the variability of motor function in persons with intellectual disabilities. 3) In the early stage of the intervention to improve performance of motor task, it is more important to stabilize the functioning level of motor skills .