Integrated research of Calabi-Yau structures and generalized complex structures
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25287011
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Geometry
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Goto Ryushi  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (30252571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小木曽 啓示  東京大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40224133)
満渕 俊樹  大阪大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (80116102)
松本 佳彦  大阪大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (00710625)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords一般化された複素構造 / カラビーヤオ構造 / 一般化されたケーラー構造 / ポアソン構造 / 変形理論 / ケーラーアインシュタイン計量 / エルミートアインシュタイン計量 / モーメント写像 / 一般化された複素多様体 / 一般化されたケーラー多様体 / 一般化された接続 / アインシュタインーエルミート計量 / モジュライ空間 / 一般化されたケーラー・アインシュタイン構造 / ケーラー・アインシュタイン計量 / 一般化されたケーラー・アインシュタイン計量 / 双エルミート構造 / カラビーヤオ多様体 / K 安定性 / ケーラーーアインシュタイン計量 / モーメントマップ / 対数変換 / ツイスター空間 / 超ケーラー多様体 / シンプレクティク構造 / 複素構造
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From a view point of the moment map, we introduce the notion of Einstein-Hermitian generalized connections over a generalized Kahler manifold of symplectic type. We show that moduli spaces of Einstein- Hermitian generalized connections arise as the Kahler quotients. The deformation complex of Einstein-Hermitian generalized connections is an elliptic complex and it turns out that the smooth part of the moduli space is a finite dimensional Kahler manifold. The canonical line bundle over a generalized Kahler manifold of symplectic type has the canonical generalized connection and its curvature coincides with ”the scalar curvature as the moment map”. Kahler-Ricci solitons provide examples of Einstein-Hermitian generalized connections and Einstein Hermitian co-Higgs bundles are also discussed.