| Project/Area Number |
25288027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Inorganic chemistry
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
ODANI Akira 金沢大学, 薬学系, 教授 (60143913)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OGAWA Kazuma 金沢大学, 新学術創成研究機構, 准教授 (30347471)
KIWADA Tatto 金沢大学, 医薬保健研究域薬学系, 助教 (50414131)
SHINOHARA Atsushi 大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (60183050)
YOSHIMURA Takashi 大阪大学, RIセンター, 教授 (90323336)
TSUCHIYA Hiroyuki 金沢大学, 医薬保健研究域医学系, 教授 (40227434)
YAMAMOTO Norio 金沢大学, 医薬保健研究域医学系, 特任教授 (90332668)
MATSUNAGA Tsukasa 金沢大学, 医薬保健研究域薬学系, 教授 (60192340)
| Research Collaborator |
SIGEL Helmut
JASTRZAB Renata
MESSORI Luigi
IGARASHI Kentaro
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 非共有性相互作用 / 混合配位子白金錯体 / 白金抗がん剤 / シスプラチン / ドラッグデリバリー / 低副作用 / PDT / 金属ポルフィリン錯体 / 非共有結合 / デリバリー / 生理活性 / 薬学 / 癌 / 合成化学 / 錯体合成 / 細胞実験 / 動物実験 / RIトレーサー / 薬物動態 / 抗がん剤 / 生物無機化学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mixed ligand Pt complexes involving aromatic ring stacking revealed excellent antitumor effect and low side effect. The hydrogen bond between the phosphate and the amine was useful for bone delivery and low side effect. The Pt complexes with the metal-porphyrin showed pronounced antitumor effect activated by the light. These indicated the non-covalent interaction could play in dynamic biological process, and the introduction of non-covalent interaction into the metal complex is a useful tool for metal-drug application.