Project/Area Number |
25289106
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Electron device/Electronic equipment
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
Watanabe Takeo 兵庫県立大学, 高度産業科学技術研究所, 教授 (70285336)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARADA Tetsuo 兵庫県立大学, 高度産業科学技術研究所, 助教 (30451636)
KINOSHITA Hiroo 兵庫県立大学, 高度産業科学技術研究所, 特任教授 (50285334)
Research Collaborator |
MUTO Masao
TSUNO Katsushige
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 半導体微細加工 / 極端紫外線リソグラフィ / EUVレジスト / 感度 / 解像度 / LWR / アウトガス / 軟X線光電子分光 / 非化学増幅系レジスト / 化学増幅系レジスト / 金属レジスト / EUVリソグラフィ / レジスト / 高感度 / 軟X線吸収分光 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
EUV lithography is the most promissing advanced lithographic technology for semiconductor device manufacturing. One of the significant technical issue is the EUV resist development with high sensitivity and low line-edge-roughness. Thus the chemical reaction analysis using EUV light, and increaing the quantum efficiency of the chemical reaction in EUV light are significant. Therefore, desing of EUV resist, development of the analysis of the chemical reaction, and development of EUV interference lithographic technology for 1X nm were carried out to achieve the required specificatioj of the EUV resist. In the near future, on the basis of the those results, EUV metal resist will be evaluated and developed.