Project/Area Number |
25289121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Measurement engineering
Research Institution | University of Yamanashi |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平田 修司 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 教授 (00228785)
佐藤 隆英 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (10345390)
阪田 治 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 准教授 (30391197)
鈴木 裕 山梨大学, 総合研究部, 助教 (40516928)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
大木 麻喜 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (00377574)
植野 彰規 東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (20318158)
鳥養 映子 山梨大学, 大学院総合研究部, 教授 (20188832)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | fetal / neonatal / heart rate monitor / PCA / ICA / wavelet analysis / biological amplifier / multi-channel amplifier / 母体腹壁電位信号 / 母体心拍信号 / 胎児心拍信号 / ウェアラブル / 導電性布電極 / 母体腹壁電位 / ウェラブル / 主成分分析 / テンプレート減算 / 容量型非接触心電計測 / ウェアラブル胎児心拍信号測定 / 独立成分分析 / 低雑音増幅回路 / 胎児心拍 / 新生児心拍 / 対数増幅器 / 容量型非接触シート状心電計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To prevent intrauterine fetal death and unexpected neonatal death, we developed and evaluated wearable vital monitor devices and algorithms to continuously monitor fetal / newborn heartbeat signals without stressing mothers, fetuses and neonates. In order to enable continuous heart rate measurement of fetus in late pregnancy without restraining maternal body, we developed a sensor head for acquiring the maternal abdominal wall electrical potential with electrodes attached to pregnant womb band, a small data acquisition device, a fetal heartbeat signal separation algorithm. Moreover, in order to enable continuous heart rate measurement of neonates without restraining newborn babies under measurement, we clarified conditions of body surface potential signal recording by conductive cloth sheet electrodes. We also developed an algorithm to reduce noise from body surface potential signals by wavelet analysis.