Creation of advanced distributed intelligent infrastructure for the intelligent system of systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25289129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
Hamagami Tomoki  横浜国立大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (30334204)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsシステム情報処理 / 機械学習 / 最適化 / System of Systems / システム情報(知能)処理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
System of systems (SOS), a novel comprehensive engineering, which is the infrastructure of high-reliability, security, and autonomous system, makes grown more sophisticated by the proposed intelligent framework. This framework involves a skill-base learning (SBL) and an ensemble inverse reinforcement learning (EIRL) as an intelligent element of iSoS, and supports to develop an emergency call triage system, system evaluation method, and anomaly prediction method. These results show that iSoS leads to the next system engineering era with cyber-physical systems and IoT.