A proposal of a customized analysis-aided impact elastic wave evaluation system for nondestructive test using impact response elastic wave analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25289132
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Kamada Toshiro  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10224651)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Lee Heung-Soo  東北学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (20377807)
UCHIDA SHINYA  立命館大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70543461)
TERASAWA KOKI  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (50750246)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords衝撃弾性波 / 弾性波動解析 / カスタマイズド評価システム / 弾性波入力 / 弾性波受信 / 波形分析 / アンカーボルト / 鋼板接着補強RC床版 / 鉄筋コンクリート / 非破壊検査 / 衝撃弾性波法 / PCグラウト / コンクリート
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, a “customized analysis-aided impact elastic wave evaluation system” was developed in which measurement and evaluation processes were customized in accordance with the conditions of target concrete structures. These target structures were tunnel concrete lining, RC slab of highway bridges, and prestressed concrete girder of bridges. Appropriate combination of elastic wave excitation, wave detection, and wave analyzing process were determined by modeling and simulating the target concrete structures using impact response elastic wave analysis. Thus, the measurement results of specimens and the simulation results of analysis model were evaluated for organizing the system. Finally, the proposed “customized analysis-aided impact elastic wave evaluation system” were verified effective by applying to existing target structures in service.