| Project/Area Number |
25289135
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
池本 良子 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 教授 (40159223)
清野 純史 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 教授 (00161597)
清水 芳久 京都大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20226260)
能島 暢呂 岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (20222200)
吉田 雅穂 福井工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (90210723)
庄司 学 筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 准教授 (60282836)
鍬田 泰子 神戸大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50379335)
鴫原 良典 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, システム工学群, 助教 (90532804)
村田 晶 金沢大学, 環境デザイン学系, 助教 (30283097)
藤間 功司 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工, システム工学群, 教授 (00546187)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 水循環システム / 巨大地震津波 / 被害分析 / 上水道 / 下水道 / 防災 / 津波 / 上下水道 / 水環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is focusing on damage analysis and its countermeasure of water supply and sewerage systems as a water circulating system against great earthquake and tsunami. The following subjects were studied and fruitful results were obtained. 1. Effect of river run-up of tsunami on water supply system, 2.Damage mechanism of treatment facilities of sewerage system induced by great tsunami, 3. Damage to water supply system induced by sloshing of water in a reservoir by long period and/or long duration seismic motion induced by great earthquake, 4. Critical points of water supply and sewerage systems as a water circulation system.