Project/Area Number |
25289141
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
野村 泰稔 立命館大学, 理工学部, 任期制講師 (20372667)
八木 知己 京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (30293905)
中津 功一朗 大阪城南女子短期大学, その他部局等, 講師(移行) (30454606)
山口 隆司 大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 教授 (50283643)
高橋 亨輔 香川大学, 工学部, 助教 (60647262)
広兼 道幸 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (70268332)
鶴田 浩章 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (90253484)
服部 洋 京都大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (30576236)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 維持管理工学 / 土木情報学 / 橋梁工学 / データベース / E-ラーニング / 実橋実験 / クラウドコンピューティング / 維持管理 / E-ラーニングシステム / ヘルスモニタリング / ドローン / 維持管理システム / 画像処理 / 疲労損傷 / ディープラーニング / 構造工学 / 実橋老朽化実験 / 維持管理統合システム / 鋼床版 / 橋梁構造物 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aims to achieve the sustainable management framework for the maintenance of infrastructures. Introducing the bridge management system developed here, it is possible to search an effective or optimal planning of bridge maintenance through WEB service based on cloud computing technologies. Then, by conducting the experiment of real deteriorated bridge, the system could be proven to provide useful information for the maintenance work. In order to contribute the training of inexperienced or young engineers an e-learning system has been developed, which is available to learn the the maintenance methods including inspection, repair and replacement and so on . By using the system it enables to obtain the sufficient skill and knowledge regardless of time and location constraints.