Project/Area Number |
25289178
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Building structures/Materials
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
Sakai Yuki 筑波大学, システム情報系, 教授 (10235129)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMORI Taizo 独立行政法人防災科学技術研究所, 兵庫耐震工学研究センター, 主任研究員 (10272361)
ISODA Hiroshi 京都大学, 生存圏研究所, 教授 (40242664)
HISADA Yoshiaki 工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (70218709)
ARAKI Yasuhiro 独立行政法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 主任研究員 (40435582)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 木造建物 / 振動実験 / 耐力 / 周期特性 / 実大木造建物 / 入力地震動 / 壁仕様 / 地震動 / 建物被害 / 震度 / 極短周期地震動 / やや短周期地震動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First year, we carried out the shaking table test under the input of very-short period dominated ground motions. We didn't find wooden houses with heavy damage around the observation station in spite of large seismic intensity and acceleration were observed. The wooden house with minimal seismic performance under the old seismic regulations was adopted as a specimen. As a result, we could reproduce the actual situation that we didn’t find wooden houses with heavy damage. Second and third year, we carried out the shaking table test of wooden houses with various strength and input ground motions including ones with the periodic component that were not observed. As a result, we could reproduce the contrary situation to the general one that deformation becomes larger as the strength larger under the ground motion with a peak of 0.5 seconds.