Proposal of planning recovery in advance for Nankai Trough Earthquake -Comprehending area's context and reorganization of villages and cities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25289208
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Michihiro Kita  大阪大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90252593)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) Inachi Syusuke  摂南大学, 理工学部, 講師 (50612313)
Kawai Shinsuke  京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (70335123)
Kawakubo Hiroaki  大手前大学, メディア・芸術学部, 教授 (90290254)
Kawashima Tomoo  京都華頂大学, 現代家政学部, 教授 (60534360)
Kita Ayako  摂南大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90330357)
Sakaino Kentaro  工学院大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (20468060)
Sakata Koichi  京都工芸繊維大学, 工芸科学研究科, 准教授 (30252597)
Shimoda Motoki  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (30595723)
Taguchi Taro  徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部, 准教授 (20367139)
Nakano Shigeo  島根大学, 総合理工学研究科, 准教授 (00396607)
Hayashida Daisaku  大阪工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20379613)
Hirata Takayuki  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60362860)
Maki Norio  京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (40283642)
Matsubara Shigeki  大阪大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (10399248)
Murosaki Chie  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 講師 (60426541)
Yasueda Hidetoshi  兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (60402971)
Yamaguchi Hidefumi  神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (60314506)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords南海トラフ地震 / 事前復興計画 / 再編計画 / 地域文脈 / 集落 / 都市 / 仮設住宅 / 防災まちづくり / 事前の復興計画 / 仮設市街地 / 産業再編
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, knowledges of planning for reorganizing socio spatial structures in villages and cities were obtained corresponding to the period of depopulation, by comprehending area’s context, which should be succeeded as planning issues and mechanism of socio spatial formation, from the past to the future in the area estimated to be damaged by Nankai Trough Earthquake. Surveys and practices for ‘recovery in advance’ were done in selected villages and cities in coastal areas, such as Wakayama-Kainan area, Yuasa-Hirogawa area, Tanabe area, Susami area, Owase area, Anan area, Minami-Kaiyou area, and Nagata area. Networks between coastal and mountainous areas for ‘recovery in advance’ are proposed by evaluating possibility of Hashimoto, Gojo, and Totsukawa to become a supporting base.