Construction of a local initiative type social-welfare-services network applied the closed school and vacant house in a depopulated area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25289210
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAZONO MAHITO  山口大学, 創成科学研究科, 教授 (60164208)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山本 幸子  筑波大学, システム情報工学研究科(系), 助教 (30509526)
牛島 朗  山口大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (40625943)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords高齢者通所介護施設 / 子育て支援 / 学童保育 / 過疎地域 / 地域主導 / 福祉サービス / 廃校 / 空き家 / 空家 / ネットワーク / 地域福祉
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The model area of elderly-people day care facility network was extracted , and system evaluation about function of service and the utilization area assignment were performed. By the investigation of facility utilization,the details of the functional assignment and the service which the users receive were explained. By the survey of utilization area of facilities and the pick-up method and the time required, the actual condition of the utilization area assignment of each facility was explained. In a depopulated area , although broader-based infrastructure improvement was advanced, there are also many areas where the small-scale facility is not improved. By the improvement of infrastructure and small-scale facilities, it is expected that the diversification and the improvement in a level of nursing care services. the efficient management by facility cooperation.
Therefore, the broader-based cooperation network model by the social-welfare-company is conceived.