| Project/Area Number |
25289214
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural history/Design
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Yasuo 山形大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (30207972)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IKEGAMI Shigeyasu 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (30232169)
SAKIYAMA Toshio 秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 助教 (50381330)
KATO Koichi 東京大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30349831)
KAKY Satoru 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (90455105)
YAMAZAKI Mikihiro 金沢工業大学, 環境・建築学部, 准教授 (10329089)
SUNAMOTO Fumihiko 広島国際大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70299379)
YAMADA Yukari 長崎総合科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60454948)
KIKATA Junnne 鹿児島大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (50273280)
TAMADA Hiroyuki 大手前大学, メディア芸術学科, 准教授 (70469112)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
GOTO Osamu 工学院大学, 建築学部, 教授 (50317343)
OHASHI Ryuta 東京家政学院大学, 現代生活学部, 教授 (40272364)
YAMAZAKI Taisuke 東京工業大学, 環境・社会理工学院, 准教授 (10313339)
UENO Katuhisa 東京芸術大学, 芸術工学研究科, 教授 (20176613)
OHNO Satoshi 横浜国立大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20311665)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 保存・再生 / 大規模災害 / 歴史的建造物 / データベース / 東日本大震災 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The outline of study results are as follows. 1) After the Great East Japan earthquake Disaster, about 4000 historic architectures which exist in Tohoku and Kanto district were investigated and the individual basic data were input to a data base. 2) It's important to continue the investigation and study at the time of normality to do quick investigation and support in case of emergency. For the purpose, “Architectural Institute of Japan (AIJ)” and “Japan Federation of Architects and Building Engineers Association” concluded a cooperation agreement. 3) The function of the system was improved to raise the utility of the data base. The data base AIJ made and the "Carta del Rischio" (the cultural asset dangerous map system) that an Italian national preservation restoration advanced laboratory made were compared and considered. 4) A symposium was held to exhibit study results.