Study on regulation of different interest of stakeholders on the Cultural landscape
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25289215
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural history/Design
Research InstitutionKyoto Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ONO Yoshiro  京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 教授 (50152541)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAGAWA Osamu  京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 教授 (60212081)
SHIMIZU Shige'atsu  京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 准教授 (40321624)
NAKAJIMA Setsuko  京都大学, 大学院人間・環境学研究科, 教授 (20295710)
IWAMOTO Kaoru  京都工芸繊維大学, デザイン・建築学系, 講師 (00432419)
YAMAGUCHI Keita  京都大学, 大学院工学研究科, 助教 (80565531)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords重要文化的景観 / 利害関係者 / 価値付け / 世界文化遺産 / 文化的景観 / 都市史 / 建築史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is necessary for the selection of Cultural landscape by Agency of culture to decide the area of the landscape, regulation of the intrest among the stakeholders and making up the report. In these 3 years, we investigated Shimanto river in shikoku iskand, Amakusa islands, Hirado city in Nagasaki, Minami-aso in kumamoto, Tonomi in Nagasaki and Okazaki area in Kyoto City. In order to regulate the stakeholders, the necessity of the promotion by leader in the bureau, the chairman's leadership, collaboration of different interest of stakeholders and inspecting the historical fact and valuation of cultural things in the area.