| Project/Area Number |
25289305
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aerospace engineering
| Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
坂本 啓 東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (40516001)
佐藤 泰貴 国立研究開発法人宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所, 招聘職員 (70726760)
名取 通弘 早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (00013722)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORI Osamu 宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所, 助教 (30313331)
SHIRASAWA Yoji 宇宙航空研究開発機構, 研究開発部門, 研究開発員 (00634073)
OKUIZUMI Nobukatsu (FUNASE Ryu) 宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙科学研究所, 助教 (10321564)
KATSUMATS Nobuhisa 室蘭工業大学, 工学系研究科, 助教 (60534948)
TORISAKA Ayako 首都大学, 理工学部, 助教 (70449338)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 宇宙システム / 展開構造 / 展開ブーム / 膜構造 / 収納 / 超小型衛星 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The boom-menbrane integrated deployable space structures have been proposed, which are characterized by the simultaneous retraction and deployment with deployable boom and membrane. The properties of storing and deployment for the boom-membrane integrated deployable structures were investigated by scaled model experiments to design a flight model for small satellites through the ground testing, the micro-gravity experiments, and the vacuum chamber experiments. Finally, the proposed boom-menbrane integrated deployable structures were verified by developing the engineering model for a small satellite.