Project/Area Number |
25289355
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Nuclear engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Institute of Technology (2016) Japan Atomic Energy Agency (2013-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Ohnuki Toshihiko 東京工業大学, 科学技術創成研究院, 教授 (20354904)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宇都宮 聡 九州大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (40452792)
田中 万也 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究員 (60377992)
坂本 文徳 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究員 (60391273)
難波 謙二 福島大学, 共生システム理工学類, 教授 (70242162)
香西 直文 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 研究員 (80354877)
山崎 信哉 国立研究開発法人日本原子力研究開発機構, 原子力科学研究部門 先端基礎研究センター, 博士研究員 (70610301)
鈴木 義規 東京工科大学, 応用生物学部, 助教 (20455281)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 放射性Cs / 濃集 / きのこ / 移行経路 / 易動性 / 放射性セシウム / 糸状菌 / 濃集機構 / 原子力エネルギー / 森林リター / 移行挙動 / 移行 / 福島第一発電所 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Environmental behavior of mobile radionuclides have studied by sorption experiments of radiocesium in fallen leaves and wood by microorganisms and by dissolution experiments during growth of microorganisms in nutrient solution. The results showed that new pathway of radiocesium from fallen wood to fruiting bodies via outside of hypha and that radiocesium dissolved in the nutrient solution during growth of microorganisms is more mobile though soil column than cationic form of radiocesium.