Project/Area Number |
25292054
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied microbiology
Research Institution | National Agriculture and Food Research Organization |
Principal Investigator |
Shinohara Makoto 国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 野菜花き研究部門 野菜病害虫・機能解析研究領域, 上級研究員 (90326075)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Ogawa Jun 京都大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70281102)
Ando Akinori 京都大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 助教研究者 (10537765)
Kato Yasuo 富山県立大学, 工学部, 教授 (20254237)
Nomura Taiji 富山県立大学, 工学部, 講師 (40570924)
Ogita Shinjiro 県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (50363875)
Miyamoto Kenji 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (60360111)
Yoshida Shosuke 京都大学, 工学研究科, 特定研究員(産官学連携) (80610766)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 有機質肥料活用型養液栽培 / 人工土壌 / メタゲノム / 微生物生態系 / バイオフィルム / 根圏微生物 / 土壌化 / 硝化菌 / Nitrobacter / Nitrosomonas / 根部病害抑制 / 菌叢 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As results of metagenomic analysis, organic hydroponics microorganisms contains unique ecosystems that nitrifying bacteria account for about 1 percent of the rhizosphere microorganisms. Rhizosphere microorganisms are affected by plant species, they showed a unique microflora. Extracted compounds from rhizosphere microorganisms promotes the lateral root development, it was suggested that microorbanisms are involved significantly in the development of the roots. Pairs of microorganisms showed antagonism to phytopathogenic microorganisms, even if single microorganisms couldn't show antagonism.