| Project/Area Number |
25292135
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Horiguchi Kenji 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 名誉教授 (80041705)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GEMMA Masahiko 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (90231729)
KOJIMA Hiroshi 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (90344241)
AKIYAMA Kunihiro 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (20167852)
UCHIYAMA Tomohiro 東京農業大学, 国際食料情報学部, 准教授 (80378322)
ANDO Mitsuyoshi 東京大学, 農学生命科学研究科, 准教授 (40261747)
RI Hyon 鹿児島大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60292786)
RI Eria 早稲田大学, 韓国学研究所, 客員教授 (10533713)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 技能実習制度 / 技能実習生 / 外国人労働力 / 単純労働力 / 受け入れ監理団体 / 送り出し団体 / 研修 / 最低賃金 / 事前研修 / 受入れ監理団体 / 送り出し機関 / 受け入れ機関 / 監理団体 / 研修農場 / 職種作業種類 / 農協 / 日系ブラジル人 / 外国人花嫁 / 常雇 / JITCO |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is to recognize how the large-scale farms in Japan have developed with the help of full-time workers. Especially the corporate farms in Kagawa Prefecture show their rapid expansion by mixing staffs of Japanese workers and the technical intern trainees from abroad. Their business strategy like the independent operation of different division of companies makes them able to accept the number of trainees which they need, against the quantum system of training program that each farm has the limit number of trainees in proportion to the number of Japanese full-time workers.