Development of the pre-cast concrete product as the earthquake disaster revival material
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25292146
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Rural environmental engineering/Planning
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
KITATSUJ Masafumi  宮城大学, 食産業学部, 教授 (30195268)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KIMURA Kazuhiko  宮城大学, 食産業学部, 教授 (10183302)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords震災コンクリートがら / 再生粗骨材M / プレキャストコンクリート製品 / 強度および耐久性 / 放射線 / セシウム / 濃縮 / 遮蔽BOX / 震災廃棄物 / 放射能遮蔽 / コンクリートBOX / プレキャストコンクリート / 鉛ガラス / 銅スラグ / 脱着 / 硝酸ナトリウム / PCaコンクリート製品 / 放射能 / 遮蔽
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, I performed two next studies. The first it is development with reproduction rough aggregate M and the pre-cast concrete using it which it produced from an earthquake disaster concrete pattern . The next is the development of the cesium extracting method from the soil and development of storage BOX of the radiation waste.
As a result of study ,the pre-cast concrete using reproduction rough aggregate M and it satisfied strength of the Japanese Industrial Standards and the durability in the former , I constructed it in public construction of Miyagi and Fukushima.
On the other hand,it was revealed that ammonium nitrate was effective by the latter as a cesium extracting method from the soil. Furthermore, a cover rate was high when I used heavy aggregate of density such as CRT glass or the copper slag by the development of radiation cover BOX.