| Project/Area Number |
25292213
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
| Research Institution | National Institute for Agro-Environmental Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
Iwasaki Nobusuke 国立研究開発法人 農業環境技術研究所, その他部局等, 研究員 (70354016)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJITA Naoko 九州大学, 芸術工学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (20466808)
SPRAGUE DAVID 国立研究開発法人農業環境技術研究所, 生態系計測研究領域, 上席研究員 (90282285)
TERAMOTO Ikuhiro 国立研究開発法人農業食品産業技術総合研究機構, 近畿中国四国農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (40373245)
YAMAGUCHI Hiroshi 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 研究員 (50508364)
| Research Collaborator |
ONOHARA Ayaka 東京大学, 大学院理学系研究科, JSPS特別研究員(PD)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 迅速測図 / 土地利用・被覆変化 / 地理情報システム / FOSS4G / 土地利用変化 / GIS / オープンデータ / 景観復元 / 明治時代初期 / 土地利用 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed hi-resolution and hi-accuracy Rapid Survey Maps raster data and a land use data base as a 100 m grid point data. Error of point based land use data is less than 1% compared with vector based land use data. We also developed landscape database which include a sketch of landscape in 130 years ago and hi-definition 360 degree panorama photo.Then, we analysed land use/cover change from the 1880's to 2010's. A model-based clustering method was applied to the land use/cover change data were summarized based on a 1 km by 1 km grid. The land use/cover change was classified into 29 categories, and we applied multi-dimensional scaling analysis to categorize data. Based on MDS analysis, the categories were divided into 6 groups, and each land use/cover change category had a strong relation with distance and direction from Tokyo and topographical features. Develped land use/cover database have been converted to GeoJSON and uploaded to GitHub as open data (CC BY 4.0 International).