| Project/Area Number |
25293260
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Radiation science
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石田 康 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (20212897)
間賀田 泰寛 浜松医科大学, 光尖端医学教育研究センター, 教授 (20209399)
久下 裕司 北海道大学, アイソトープ総合センター, 教授 (70321958)
玉井 郁巳 金沢大学, 薬学系, 教授 (20155237)
国嶋 崇隆 金沢大学, 薬学系, 教授 (10214975)
小林 正和 金沢大学, 健康増進科学センター, 助教 (30444235)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 精神神経疾患 / 遺伝子発現解析 / 治療効果 / 個体差要因 / 薬物代謝酵素活性 / 分子イメージング / 個別化薬物療法 / 放射性画像診断薬 / 個体差 / 治療効果判定 / 分子標的 / 放射性診断薬 / 神経化学的評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, in order to optimize drug therapy for psychoneurotic diseases, various therapeutic agents were administered to diseased model animals, functional changes in the same individual were evaluated by imaging using a radioactive probe related to nerve function, Changes in gene expression levels in the brain were analyzed, and factors of individual differences in efficacy were examined. In addition, the individual changes of functional molecular activity as an individual difference factor of drug metabolizing enzyme activity and pharmacokinetics were analyzed, and development of a novel biomolecule-targeted radiopharmaceutical that gives the basis of individualized drug therapy were attempted.