Research about Education Simulation System for Team Medicine based on Visualization of Emergency Primary Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25293368
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Emergency medicine
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical University
Principal Investigator
Yukioka Tetsuo  東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (00182668)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YODA Ikushi  産業技術総合研究所, 人間情報研究部門, 主任研究員 (00358350)
KAWASHIMA Michie  関西外国語大学, 短期大学部, 専任講師 (00706822)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MISHIMA Shiro  東京医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20260862)
UCHIDA Kotaro  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (60408143)
SUZUKI Shoji  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00424599)
ISHII Yuri  東京医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (20649660)
ONISHI Masaki  産業技術総合研究所, 人間情報研究部門, 主任研究員 (60391893)
KUROSHIMA Satomi  日本学術振興会, 特別研究員(PD) (50714002)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords救急医学 / シミュレーション教育 / 教育工学 / 動線解析 / 会話分析 / 画像認識 / 医学教育 / チーム医療 / 救急蘇生学 / 研修医教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We have taken 187 real emergency primary cares in ER for three years by using 3D system, and have developed trajectory and conversation analysis methods to analyze their treatments. By using these result, we have repeated 50 education simulations for CPA treatment in ER. Finally, we have decided the model of education simulation for practice in ER.
Concretely, we have decided (1) contents for briefing education, (2) using methods of the medical simulator, (3) treatment time, and (5) the component of medical staffs and their roles. This decided method brings the standardization of education and the normalization of evaluation. This method is useful for all emergency and critical care centers that accept residents.