| Project/Area Number |
25293431
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The Open University of Japan (2018) Nagoya University (2013-2017) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三笘 里香 熊本大学, 大学院生命科学研究部(保), 教授 (10305849)
川西 美佐 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80341238)
吉田 文子 佐久大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80509430)
今磯 純子 関西福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00347428)
相馬 孝博 千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 教授 (90262435)
中神 克之 名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20551237)
八木 街子 (佐伯街子 / 佐伯 街子 / 八木 街子(佐伯街子)) 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60610756)
臼井 美帆子 (笹鹿美帆子) 東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90292565)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2019-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
| Keywords | フィジカルアセスメント / 看護アセスメント / 臨床判断 / 教授学習システム / 看護技術 / シミュレータ / 聴診 / e-ラーニング / 臨床推論 / シミュレーター / モデル構築 / 実践能力育成 / 学際的実証研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A new web system as a new e-learning teaching material was established as effective interactive learning support to be able to utilize simulators or the e-learning teaching materials strengthening cognitive recognition using the five senses. Through the task training program development based on an education by the difference of the experience-related matter, convenience of the use of the system was examined, and a new problem about the operability have been clarified. The newly established system demonstrated effectiveness in education and affirmative result. Examination was deepened about a common point, the difference that the points of view such as the difference in development scene and practice environment about this education learning support system were based on.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な意義は、それまでの独立したタスク型の教授学習支援システムを統合することを通して学術体系化したことである。経験知である臨床看護のアセスメントを「見える化」したことにより、具体的にどのような観点や態度を持って、どのように対象を捉えるべきかがより明確になり、対象の把握について経験知をより多くの実践者に共有してもらうことが可能になった。これは学術的意義を持つだけでなく、看護実践場面においてケア対象者にはより標準化され普遍的なアセスメントが安定して展開されることが期待できる社会的意義があると考えられた。