| Project/Area Number |
25293435
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | National Defense Medical College |
Principal Investigator |
YASUKATA FUMIKO 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, その他部局等, 教授 (10254559)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUNAGAWA Yoko 琉球大学, 医学部, 教授 (00196908)
KINJOU Yoshinori 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00205056)
FUKUSHIMA Ryuko 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (00299984)
MATSUURA Kencho 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10252537)
MASUMITSU Makoto 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10381188)
KITAGAWA Akira 防衛医科大学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (20382377)
TAKESUE Kana 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20551683)
MINAMI Geguru 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20612948)
YAMAZUMI Yasue 防衛医科大学校, その他部局等, 講師 (30553052)
KINJOU Yoshihide 沖縄県立看護大学, その他の研究科, 教授 (40291140)
MIYABAYASHI Ikuko 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (40294334)
SHIROUZU Mako 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40435368)
HIDAKA Tsuyako 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50199006)
YOSHITAKE Misako 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50320388)
KOBAYASHI Hiromi 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50369089)
OKAMURA Jun 日本赤十字九州国際看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60316213)
FUTAESAKU Kiyoko 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 看護学科教授 (70321221)
SYONO Itsuko 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 教授 (80280254)
SATO Aki 産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 講師 (80435130)
HARADA Naoki 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80598376)
TOUYAMA Yuko 琉球大学, 医学部, 講師 (90468075)
TERUYA Noriko 琉球大学, 医学部, 助教 (10253957)
IREI Masaru 名桜大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (90336983)
UMEZAKI Setsuko 純真学園大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10588784)
ANDOU Michiyo 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10284457)
TANI Taeko 聖マリア学院大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10441883)
FUJIKAWA Maki 福岡女学院看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30570121)
MATSUURA Emi 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20363426)
NISHIMURA Yukimi 富山大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (80272897)
IWASE Takako 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80405539)
BABA Yasuko 活水女子大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70623205)
楢橋 明子 福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50438264)
| Research Collaborator |
OSHIRO Ryouko
KUZUHARA Seita
KOYANAGI Yasuko
SAKANASHI Saori
ISHIBASHI Yoko
SHIBATA Yuko
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 発達障害 / 発達障害傾向 / 支援システム / 学修支援 / 看護基礎教育 / 看護系大学 / サポート・スペクトラム / スクリーニング / メタ分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the actual situation of nursing students who demonstrate developmental disorder characteristics, and to establish an effective support model. This study examined characteristics of nursing students who needed special assistance for learning, and developed a checklist to screen behavioral issues of the target students. The checklist suggested six nursing students who might suffer developmental disorder and they were followed one year by nursing faculty. The interaction process contents between students and teachers were analyzed by using the Roy’s Adaptation Model to facilitate transforming ineffective coping skills to effective ones. The current data indicate that nursing faculty felt challenges with mentoring the students with developmental disability characteristics which widely range. However, it is expected that reinforcing students’ effective coping skills might lead further better learning process in bachelor’s program.