Development of pediatric allergy nursing guideline based on shared decision-making
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25293453
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
ASANO MIDORI  名古屋大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30257604)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石井 真  中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 講師 (70338002)
山口 知香枝  名古屋市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70514066)
山田 知子  中部大学, 生命健康科学部, 准教授 (80351154)
Research Collaborator KITA Rie
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords小児アレルギー疾患 / 意思決定支援 / アドヒアランス / 看護ガイドライン開発 / 子どもと家族 / アトピー性皮膚炎 / 食物アレルギー / 気管支喘息 / アレルギー / 小児看護ガイドライン / SDM / チーム医療 / セルフケア / 家族看護 / 小児アレルギー / 看護師の役割 / Shared Decision Making / 家族のケア / 納得の医療 / 小児看護 / 看護の専門性 / 外来看護 / 多職種協働
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is well known that shared decision making (SDM) between child with Allergic disease & their family and medical care team is really important to acquire the good adherence to treatment and management plan in the today's medical setting. In the allergic disease treatment that long-term management needs, nurses have the responsibility of communicating patients and their family well and educating them based on SDM. But, we don't have any nursing practice guide lines for child with allergic disease and their family.
We find out the result which are 32 items of important nursing practice in pediatric allergy disease settings applying a Delphi survey. And We were able to develop a pocket edition Pediatric Allergy Nursing Guide Lines comprised of 25 items for nursing practice guide to promote SDM in an everyday medical treatment scene, precondition 3 items by a nurse engaged in allergic medical treatment and 15 items of nursing practice hints for SDM promotion.