| Project/Area Number |
25293457
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
SATO MIO 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20364135)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
中野 綾美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90172361)
高谷 恭子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40508587)
有田 直子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (70294238)
田之頭 恵里 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90758905)
益守 かづき 久留米大学, 医学部, 教授 (20238918)
大川 宣容 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10244774)
井上 正隆 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (60405537)
野嶋 佐由美 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00172792)
塚原 和香奈 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60737500)
首藤 ひとみ 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50584348)
| Research Collaborator |
KUWADA Akiko 沖縄県立南部医療センター, こども医療センター・看護部, 小児看護専門看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | NICU / 在宅移行 / 教育プログラム / シミュレーション教育 / 家族 / 家族看護 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to develop a “simulation-based educational program to support the move home from the NICU” for families and various professionals. The results of our survey showed that many families feel that the child’s condition is unstable after discharge, and therefore we created a supplementary reader for families and medical professionals to facilitate a better understanding of the child’s body, growth, and development. While creating the educational program, we focused on helping parents, families, and medical professionals work together based on a good understanding of the child by centering on a deeper understanding of the child’s physical condition, the basics of medical care, and emergency responses. We wanted to make the most of the supplementary reader to protect the rights of the child and family. This program facilitates the building of an environment suited to the individual child.