Research on development and dissemination of public health nursing practice guide for promoting sustainable preventive activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25293470
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
MIYAZAKI Misako  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80239392)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 石丸 美奈 (坪内美奈 / 坪内 美奈 / 石丸 美奈(坪内美奈))  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (70326114)
飯野 理恵  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (40513958)
時田 礼子  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (70554608)
杉田 由加里  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (50344974)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Noriko  千葉県立保健医療大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (80283555)
KURISU Chiyuki  亀田医療大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00630906)
Research Collaborator TSUCHIYA Hiroko  千葉県横芝光町, 保健師
TOKITA Reiko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 大学院生
Suzuki Satoko  千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (10780512)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords予防活動 / 持続 / 実践ガイド / 地域看護
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this research is to develop and disseminate a practice guide for public health nurses to promote their sustainable preventive activities. The investigations were proceeded as follows: (1) a qualitative survey on the validity of items on preventive nursing skills extracted in previous research; (2) a quantitative survey on the practicality of items on preventive nursing skills; (3) Creating temporary guide using organized items and applying it to the practical fields; and (4) conducting a comprehensive examination of guide by trial approach using seminars for dissemination of guide. As a result, a guide consisting of 4 category 38 items on preventive nursing skills was developed. In order to disseminate the utilization of the guide on the site, necessary to devise measures such as modularization of guide was found.