| Project/Area Number |
25300006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Cultural assets study and museology
| Research Institution | Lake Biwa Museum |
Principal Investigator |
YODA Masaharu 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 特別研究員 (00359259)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
楊 平 滋賀県立琵琶湖博物館, 研究部, 主任学芸員 (50470183)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ZHU Wei 河海大学, 環境工程学院, 教授 (70297787)
| Research Collaborator |
UEDA Fumio 佛教大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
LIU Xiaobao 湖南省博物館, 副館長
LI Yizhi 湖南省博物館, 資料部, 副主任
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 博物館 / 湖沼 / 水環境 / 国際交流 / 長江 / 生活生業 / 図面記録 / 比較民俗 / 考古民俗 / 国際協力 / 民俗学 / 連携研究 / 国際研究者交流 / 稲作 / 民俗 / 中国 / 国際展示 / 国際講演会 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In collaboration with the universities, museums and related research institutions such as China Hunan Provincial Museum and Hohai University, we conducted research on comparative folklore survey with customs of the waterside environment in Lakes. As a result, we established a model case of humanities science research through international museums / universities collaboration, starting from the Tongting Lake in the middle of the Changjiang River, including rice cultivation downstream of Taihu Lake, paddy field fish, freshwater setting net we developed a research method to explore and analyze the distribution of households such as fisheries and waterborne residents from aerial photographs. Furthermore, these results were announced as exhibitions and international collaborative lectures, and museum building tie-ups and agreements, etc. crossing the country were established as those involving contents such as research and exhibition disclosure.