| Project/Area Number |
25300013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Kaneko Yuka 神戸大学, 国際協力研究科, 教授 (10291981)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山崎 栄一 関西大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (00352360)
北後 明彦 神戸大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (30304124)
飯 考行 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40367016)
草野 芳郎 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70433711)
松岡 勝実 岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (80254803)
角松 生史 神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (90242049)
| Research Collaborator |
Toyoda Toshihisa 神戸大学, 名誉教授
Saito Tokumi 岩手大学, 名誉教授
Kadomatsu Narufumi 神戸大学, 法学部, 教授
Inaba Kazuto 中京大学, 教授
Honjo Yuichi 神戸都市問題研究所, 常務
Taqwaddin Husein シャクアラ大学, 法学部, 教授
Teuku Alvisyahrin シャクアラ大学, 津波防災研究所, 部長
顧 林生 四川大学, 香港理工大学災害復興管理学院, 教授
李 衛海 中国政法大学, 軍事法研究所, 副教授
Kanongnij Sribuaiam チュラロンコン大学, 法学部, 准教授
Eathipol Srisawaluck チュラロンコン大学, 法学部, 准教授
Chodnarin Koedsom タイ内務省, 防災局, DDPM政策審査官
Nguyen Van Quan ハノイ法科大学, 教授
Nguyen Chi Lan ベトナム司法省, 民商事法務局国際民商事, 部長
白 珉浩 江原大学, 防災学部, 教授
Ebinezer Florano フィリピン大学, 公共政策学校, 助教授
Burcak Basbug Erkan 中東技術大学, 災害管理研究所, 部長
Phillip Joseph カンタベリー大学, 法学部, 教授
Elizabeth Toomy カンタベリー大学, 法学部, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 災害法 / アジア法 / 災害復興研究 / 災害法制 / 災害復興 / 災害管理 / 法整備支援 / 国際共同調査 / 国際共同執筆 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This reearch purported the identification of commmon challenges for the law-making for the human-centered disaster recovery, by way of an international and interdisciplinary collaboration between the experts of law, economics, and engneering in Japan and counterparts in disaster-prone countries in Asia. During 4 years' research period, the group conducted joint suverys in the affected areas of the 2004 Acheh Tsunami, 2008 Sichuan Earthquake, 2008 Myanmar Cyclone Nargis, 2011 Christchurch Earthquake, 2011 Thai Flood, 2013 Typhoon Yolanda in the Philippines, 2015 nelap Earthquake, 2015 Bangladesh Cyclone, etc. The major findings include the needs of legal frameworks to protect unregistered civil property rights from the development-oriented public works often prioritized in the recovery phases based on the top-down style Needs Assessment. The detail of research results is published in a series of publication inclding "Asian Law in Disaster" (Rutledge, 2016).