Elucidation of philosophical grounds for life-world approach leading to home-care and regional-care in Nordic countries
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25300019
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Hamauzu Shinji  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70218527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKENOUCHI HIROBUMI  静岡大学, 創造科学技術大学院, 教授 (90374876)
NAKAGAWA YUTAKA  名古屋芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (20198047)
BISHU NOBUHIKO  神戸学院大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (80411883)
YAMAI YAYOI (SAITO YAYOI)  大阪大学, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (40263347)
ISHIGURO NOBU  大阪大学, 大学院言語文化研究科, 准教授 (20273740)
FUKUI EIJIRO  島根大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (10533284)
KORENAGA KANAKO  高知大学, 人部社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (90380302)
YAMAMOTO TAISEI  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (10411886)
SAITO MIE  西武文理大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80648113)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords北欧ケア / 在宅・地域ケア / 生活世界アプローチ / 思想的基盤 / 自立と連帯 / ノーマライゼーション / フェミニズム / ロマン主義 / スウェーデン / デンマーク / ノルウェー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since “home care” as well as “regional care” presuppose a different idea of “home” and “region” according to Nordic countries and Japan, and since each of “elderly care”, “care for people with intellectual disability” and “care for people with mental disorder” has a different historical and administrative background, it is difficult to compare the situation in Nordic countries and the one in Japan. However we’ve found some points in which those issues have a common root in Nordic countries. By researching the philosophical grounds we eluminated a vein such as the idea of independence and solidarity, the view of human beings, the idea of normalization and feminism.