Field research about the political various aspects of Russian-Siberia indigenous people
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25301017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypePartial Multi-year Fund
Section海外学術
Research Field International relations
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Itsuro  筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (40326400)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsロシア政治 / ロシアの民族 / ロシア正教会 / ロシアのイスラム教 / シベリアのシャーマニズム / シベリアの仏教 / シベリアの天然資源 / シベリアの文化 / シベリア / 先住民族 / ロシア / プーチン政権 / 天然資源 / イスラム教徒 / 仏教徒 / シャーマニズム / トゥヴァー人 / シベリア先住民族 / シベリア多文化 / シベリア多宗教 / ロシア・ナショナリズム / 先住少数民族 / イスラム教 / シャマニーズム / ネネツ人 / シベリア・タタール人 / ゴレーンドル人
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I visited Siberia in Russia and Far Eastern all part by this research, met a lot of indigenous people and interviewed. I even visited in the frontier place where I have no cases that I called on conventional Russian researcher as well as Japanese researcher above all almost all, too and made the reality of his daily life stand out from political consciousness and the point of view various about religion and culture.
The centralization of power system has been strengthened under the Putin political power, but also the thing revealed by these survey result is the case that the situation that I differ from Putin in the aspect is brewed in the area left far from Moscow.