| Project/Area Number |
25301045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Partial Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Yokoyama Etsuo 名古屋大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (40210629)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石原 俊時 東京大学, 経済学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70221760)
沼口 博 大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (80102193)
本所 恵 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (80632835)
田中 卓也 共栄大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90435040)
篠田 武司 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (20115405)
三宅 章介 東海学園大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80200137)
| Research Collaborator |
Arai Goro 職業能力開発総合大学校, 准教授
Tanaka Kazutoshi 職業能力開発総合大学校, 名誉教授
Suganuma takashi 立教大学, 経済学部, 教授
Takahashi Yasuyuki 宮城県庁, 職員
Shimauchi Takeshi 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 非常勤
Tokumaru Yoshio 名古屋工業大学, 准教授
Nilsson Anders ルンド大学, 経済学部, 教授
Nilsson Fay ルンド大学, 経済学部, 准教授
Tang Per-Olof ヨーテボリ大学, 教育学部, 教授
Littke Kerstin ヨーテボリ大学, 教育学部, 講師
Gougoulakis Petros ストックホルム大学, 教育学部, 教授
Torger Nyen 労働問題研究所, 研究員
Mjelde Liv オスロ大学, 名誉教授
Gottlib Susanne 職業教員養成大学
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 北欧 / 職業教育・訓練 / 徒弟教育 / スウェーデン / デンマーク / フィンランド / ノルウェー / 現場実習 / 職業教育 / 職業訓練 / 徒弟訓練 / 企業内教育 / 成人教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to investigate apprenticeship education in Scandinavian vocational education and training in the process of transition from school to society and occupation. It turned out that Nordic countries had big difference in each countries. In Sweden, apprenticeship education at high school did not go well at first, but it has steadily achieved results through initiatives such as apprenticeship center launched in 2014. In Norway, apprenticeship of two years continued on school education for two years in 1994 reform, but its success depends largely on regional industry. In Finland, apprenticeship education has been tackled in the field of in-service training rather than high school level. The system of VET in Denmark is quite complicated and has changed dramatically over the past few years. Overall, in the successful case, it turned out that the organization and activities of the coordinator connecting the school and the workplace play a decisive role.