| Project/Area Number |
25330077
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Software
| Research Institution | The Open University of Japan (2015-2016) University of Tsukuba (2013-2014) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIROGANE Junko 東京女子大学, コミュニケーション専攻, 准教授 (00329161)
KATAMINE Keiichi 九州工業大学, 大学院・情報工学研究院, 准教授 (00264135)
| Research Collaborator |
OKANO Michitaro
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 要求獲得プロセス / プロセルの予実管理 / プロセスの可視化 / 支援ツール / プロセスの予実管理 / 要求工学 / プロジェクト管理 / 要求獲得 / 要求の可変性 / 要求管理 / 要求コンテキスト / 要求変更 / 要求獲得容易性 / 多層型シナリオ分析 / ユーザ経験の分析 / ステークホルダの社会的環境 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The tool for panning and observation of incremental requirements elicitation processes was developed. We developed three prototypes and evaluate its effectiveness and usability. Finally, we came to the conclusion to apply Redmine that supports project management with tickets to our tool as the basic framework. In order to develop the tool, we applied a ticket to an elicited requirement, then it became possible to track the process of refinements, changes, and deletion of each requirement by elapsed time from the initiation of a software development project. R is also applied by adding on to Redmine in order to visualize the processes and evaluate them with the initial and/or updated plan. As a result, we could solve the problems of usability and issues on management of requirements elicitation process. Each requirement can be recorded, tracked and observed by multiple categories that have been developed in our research.