A method of retrieving scenarios using differential scenario
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330093
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
Ohnishi Atsushi  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (50160560)
Research Collaborator KOJIMA Kenya  立命館大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 博士課程前期課程学生
Dang Viet Dzung  立命館大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 博士課程後期課程学生
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsシナリオ検索 / シナリオを用いた要求定義 / 要求獲得 / 差分シナリオ / 要求獲得支援 / シナリオ再利用 / シナリオ類似度 / 要求定義支援 / シナリオ分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In a scenario-based software development, several scenarios including not only normal scenarios, but also altenative scenarios and exceptional scenarios should be described in order to clarify whole of the system behaviors. To lessen the labor of describing sevelar scenarios, we established a method of retrieving similar scenarios from existing scenario database using a differential scenario. We also developed a prototype system based on the method and evaluated the effectiveness of the method and the prototype system.