Study of control algorithm for moble virtual network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330111
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information network
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
HIRAGURI Takefumi  日本工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (90582817)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHINO Hideaki  日本工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00644816)
JINNO Kenya  日本工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (50286762)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
KeywordsMIMO / 仮想ネットワーク / アクセス制御 / MU-MIMO / 伝送効率
Outline of Final Research Achievements
A study of the virtual network technology which builds various communication method dynamically is advanced to a next generation network.A notional network model is proposed to the mobile network virtual technique which controls a network of a cable and a radio synthetically. However algorithm in detail is future's subject of investigation.The virtual network control algorithm for a wireless LAN is proposed control, then high algorithm of feasibility was established.