Study on User Controllable Data Sharing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Information security
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Shiraishi Yoshiaki  神戸大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70351567)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords情報流通 / プライバシー保護 / アクセス制御 / ネットワーク / 利用者心理 / データ共有 / プライバシ保護 / 暗号 / 安心感
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Market creation by the appearance of new services that utilized personal information stored in the Cyberspace is expected. One of important issues is to provide secure information sharing platform. This research proposes the three components for secure information sharing; a cryptographic cloud storage by attribute-based encryption, a keyword searchable encryption, and a fair exchange protocol.