| Project/Area Number |
25330176
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cognitive science
| Research Institution | Tamagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OMORI Takashi 玉川大学, 工学部, 教授 (50143384)
MURAI Chizuko 玉川大学, 脳科学研究所, 科研費研究員 (90536830)
TAKAGISHI Haruto 玉川大学, 脳科学研究所, 助教 (90709370)
| Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 公平感 / 利他性 / ロボット / コミュニケーション / 不公平感 / 互恵性 / シミュレーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Daily life of our human, highly dependent on others, are in accordance with the norms and order of society to adjust the human relationship with others. As one of the nature of the critical mind to maintain such social norms and order, there is fairness. It genetic blood or race, not confined only to turn humans. Why, I wonder behave fair to others? In the present study, in (1) social scene, also with respect to the machine, such as the one (2) robot to win the fairness to how infants, in society from the why of the two points feel a sense of injustice aimed to clarify the foundation of fairness.