Development of a system that can be viewed the video with information obtained in class for supporting reflections
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Human interface and interaction
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KATO NAOKI  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (00313297)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HAZEYAMA Atsuo  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70313278)
MIURA Motoki  九州工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00334053)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsペン入力 / タッチ入力 / 教員養成 / 教員研修 / 授業記録 / 授業評価 / 振り返り
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study developed the system that can be viewed the video with information obtained in class for supporting reflections. It records handwriting comments by evaluators with time information, and synchronize them to recorded video. A Viewer can easily figure out what the comment was when written, it can be utilized appropriately to reflect on comments that expressed awareness of evaluators.
In this study, made it possible to comment to the photo, evaluators will be able to convey the point of view of the evaluation. And tried that evaluators can easily comment on speech of the teachers and children.