Project/Area Number |
25330240
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Human interface and interaction
Research Institution | Kochi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | タッチパネルインタフェース / 空間操作 / 認知運動 / リハビリテーション / リハビリテーションシステム / 自発的運動 / fMRI / fNIRS / fNIRS-BasedBCI / 高速画像処理 / 一般物体認識 / 認知運動療法 / 脳機能計測 / タッチパネルシステム / 賦活影響 / 認知フィードバック / タッチパネル操作 / 四肢リハビリ課題 / 脳活動計測 / 赤外線分光計測 / 生理計測 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project has conducted research and development of the special space to do the rehabilitation's exercise from the point of view of rehabilitation, the nursing care prevention, an anti-aging and the concept of cognitive exercise therapy. The relevance research of an interface and game system were the basic agenda. There, the effects in the space operation system had been researched about the case of an optical system and the electrostatic capacity method. Those results were found to be the signalment points and the characteristic. For this further space operation system, a specific sensor has been developed to collect the physiological data of a human brain. Basic study as a space for advancing from these results the motor task of elderly efficiently and safely could. It found as many issues to be need the technical brush up. It applied research to their improvement, like the BCI system and wearable devices, can be expected.