Constructing a Decision-Making Agent by Attribution of the Sense of Self-Agency Isolated from a User
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University (2015-2016)
Kyoto Institute of Technology (2013-2014)
Principal Investigator
Ozeki Motoyuki  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 講師 (10402744)
Research Collaborator TAKASHIMA Eri
MAEDA Mariko
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsエージェントの意図性 / 不覚筋動 / 書き置き / 意図推定 / 相談システム / 存在感の演出 / 意思決定 / ヒューマンエージェントインタラクション / 主体感覚 / 意思決定支援 / 存在感 / 雰囲気
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We devised user's sense of entity and attributed it to things and fictitious existence, so we conducted research to give intentionality and presence to that "something". This research has been carried out in two pillars, "Fortune-type counseling system based on divergence and attribution of subjectivity", which is a study in accordance with the application form, and "Presentation of presence by written place message" derived therefrom. In the former study, we obtained new knowledge that the self himself expresses his hidden intention without being noticed by the consultant himself, by using the insensible muscle action of the consultant (fine muscle movement not perceived) It was done. In the latter study, I was able to confirm the effect that someone is present behind it by the old new media called writing, and the effect of softening the loneliness of the user.