N-dimensional Data Mining based Evolutionary Customer Behavior Modeling
Project/Area Number |
25330270
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
HUANG Runhe 法政大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (00254102)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Jianhua Ma (JIANHUA Ma) 法政大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (70295426)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | business intelligence / big data mining / knowledge discovery / customer model / smart service / knowledge fusion / Knowledge discovery / data mining engine / Knowledge fusion engine / Knowledge depository / personalized model / decision-making / Big Data / Knowledge Fusion / Business Wisdow / Big Personal Data / Cyber-I / Knowledge Repository / Unified Structure / Application Driven / Knowledge Discovery / Smart Serヴぃせ / Data Mining Engine / Fusion Technique / Information Processing / Business Wisdom / Human Modeling / big data / smart business / fusion technique / human modeling |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research was proposed to build a framework for modeling customer behavior based on n-dimensional data mining so as to provide customers better services. This research's achievements are as follows. (1) The data mining engine was designed and implemented based on KID model and backward chaining objectives oriented mining planning mechanism. (2) Fusion algorithms built in assimilation and instantiation processes for information/knowledge fusion were proposed and implemented. (3) The data driven customer behavior model was designed based on the concept of Cyber-I and is of the capability of growth and evolution with continuously incoming data. (4) A retail business service and city traffic management were as the testbed for our proposed models, mechanisms, and framework.