Project/Area Number |
25330361
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Atsushi 山形大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (30236567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAGAWA Takahiro 九州大学, 情報基盤研究開発センター, 助教 (70304764)
YASUTAKE Kouichi 広島大学, 大学院社会科学研究科, 准教授 (80263664)
TAKETA Toshihiro 山形大学, 大学院理工学研究科, 助教 (90236472)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAKAWA Osamu 福井県立大学, 学術教養センター, 教授 (90230325)
SHICHIJO Tatsuhiro 大阪府立大学, 経済学部, 教授 (40305660)
IMAI Tetsuo 東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 助教 (10436173)
Project Period (FY) |
2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | コミュニティ形成 / グループ学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recent development of social media is amazing. It has been clarified that a lot of people obtain necessary information through such media for example from the research of utilization of such media in 2011 Japan Earthquake. In this study, we carried out community analysis of SNS for college students to investigate how the network in social media, especially communities in it are created. Our new developed method in community analysis enabled us to find detailed communities comparing existing other methods.