Learning Contents Recommendation Method in Consideration to Match Difficulty and Proficiency
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330364
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionKochi University
Principal Investigator
Miyoshi Yasuo  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 講師 (20380115)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 塩田 研一  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 准教授 (50202106)
鈴木 一弘  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 助教 (50514410)
岡本 竜  高知大学, 教育研究部自然科学系理学部門, 教授 (60274362)
Research Collaborator HAMADA Kazunobu
TOMITA Hiroki
FUJISAKI Yuri
MINAMI Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords学習コンテンツ / 難易度推定 / 習熟度推定 / コンテンツ推薦 / 学習習慣 / 習慣化支援 / レシピ / 学習コンテンツ推薦 / 習熟度 / 難易度
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I have developed a habit development support system for web learning, it is base for a learning-contents recommendation system. In addition, by trial and error, I have improved precision of the algorithm to estimate learner proficiency and learning-contents difficulty. It is clear that the algorithm is for general purpose but the result is greatly influenced by the learning purpose of the learner, from the result that applied the algorithm to the recipes of Cookpad. This study develops into the development of algorithm to estimate the standard indicating understandability.