A study on human resource development programme and learning support system for cataloguing of Early Japanese books
Research Project
Project/Area Number 25330393
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research InstitutionTenri University
Principal Investigator
YAMANAKA HIDEO  天理大学, 人間学部, 教授 (60309523)
Project Period (FY) 2013-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords日本古典籍資料 / 研修プログラム / 能力開発 / 人材育成 / 書誌記述規則 / ワークショップ / RDA / 国際研究者交流 / 多国籍
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Based on the experience of was held from 2007 to 2009, "Tenri Kotenseki Workshop(天理古典籍ワークショップ)", was researched for the basic training system for a cataloguing of Early Japanese books. First, implementing the "Tenri Kotenseki Workshop Phase2" in 2013, it was the practice in the training of the way in a short period of time unlike the last workshop. On the basis of two workshops of experience, I verified the required knowledge by the practical level, it has developed a method of practical training.